Save Cash at your Favourite Stores 1,969 Free Voucher Codes & Discounts added this Week

Privacy-Policy

Privacy Policy


Our Commitment to Privacy


Mighty Voucher is committed to keeping private, within a secure environment, the data that we collect through the use of our software. We therefore aim to provide an environment in which you know that we respect your right to privacy and will do whatever we can to ensure that any information you provide to us remains private. Any such information will only be used for the purposes described below.


We have implemented policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification, unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees, who have access to and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors personal data.


The Data Protection Act requires companies and individuals who process and retain information about their customers to tell the customer how the information will be used and to what purposes it will be put.


This Privacy Policy explains the steps we take to ensure information about you is kept secure and confidential. This Privacy Policy also explains what happens to the information that you supply to us. We will not use your personal data in any other way without first informing you.


Please take time to read this Privacy Policy carefully as once you use our website you will be regarded as having read and accepted this Privacy Policy. You should not use our website if you do not accept this policy.


The Data Controller is Mighty Voucher. Mighty Voucher complies with the Data Protection Act, and is registered as a data controller with the Information Commissioner’s Office.


If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy or any requests concerning your personal information, please write to our address below.


Data Protection Officer Mighty Voucher Milton Park Abingdon Oxford OX14 4RY


Tracking Data Policy


We obtain data by using cookies or JavaScript files. These files help us analyse web traffic and lets us know when you visit a particular web page. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes.


Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.


A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. We know that people have concerns about cookies, but we believe that the benefit we both gain from their proper use is worthwhile. You may set your web browser (Microsoft Internet Explorer or Netscape Navigator) to notify you of cookie placement requests or decline cookies completely.


Changes to the Policy


We may need to amend the Privacy Policy from time to time. Any such amendment will take effect as soon as it is posted on the website. You are therefore encouraged to familiarise yourself with the Privacy Policy on a regular basis.